Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply and Security Guard Services for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply and Security Guard Services for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958143Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply and Security Guard Services for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958143
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mudipu Post, Kurnad, under the jurisdiction of the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education. The scope of services explicitly includes skilled and unskilled manpower for general school operations, alongside specialized unarmed security guard services for office, commercial, institutional, and residential areas, as detailed in Version 2.0 of the Security Manpower Service guidelines. Bids are to be submitted for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958143, with the bidding period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 1:06 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procuring entity is Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, specifically Jawahar Novodaya Vidyalaya, Dakshina Kannada. Interested parties are invited to provide competitive proposals addressing the requirements for skilled, unskilled, and security personnel to ensure the smooth and secure functioning of the educational institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Shajapur Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for United India Insurance Company Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

KVIC Unarmed Security Guard and Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard & Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Outsourcing of Unarmed Security Guards and Skilled Administrative Staff for Disability..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Shajapur Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for United India Insurance Company...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

KVIC Unarmed Security Guard and Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard & Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing...read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Outsourcing of Unarmed Security Guards and Skilled Administrative Staff for...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More