Non-Vegetarian Lunch Buffet Catering Services for DGNCC Bangalore

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Non-Vegetarian Lunch Buffet Catering Services for DGNCC Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979112Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNon-Vegetarian Lunch Buffet Catering Services for DGNCC Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979112
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors to provide comprehensive Non-Vegetarian Lunch Regular Buffet Catering Services for the Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), operating under the esteemed Ministry of Defence. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979112, is being issued by the Department of Defence, with services to be rendered at their Bangalore location. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:40 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This solicitation specifically seeks established catering service providers with a proven track record in delivering high-quality, duration-based catering solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

Event Catering Services: High Tea, Lunch, Dinner & Non-Veg Buffets for..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Catering Services for NCERT Mysore Office..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Comprehensive Catering Services for NCERT Mysore: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & Buffet..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Comprehensive Catering Services for NCERT Regional Institute Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Duration-Based Catering Services for NCERT Mysore: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & Snacks..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

Event Catering Services: High Tea, Lunch, Dinner & Non-Veg Buffets...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Catering Services for NCERT Mysore Office...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Comprehensive Catering Services for NCERT Mysore: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner &...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Comprehensive Catering Services for NCERT Regional Institute Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Duration-Based Catering Services for NCERT Mysore: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner &...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More