| Tender Title | Hassan Road Assessment and DPR Consultancy for 18.50 Km Infrastructure Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922772_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE/NHD/HSN/FWDCBR/NIT7/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shravanabelagola , Hassan , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Consultancy Services For Conducting Fwd Tests As Applicable Road Inventory Nsv Cbr Values Etc In Lieu Of Preparation Of Estimates/dpr For Length Of 18.50 Kms In The Hassan Sakaleshpura And Shravanabelagola Constituency
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, NH Division Hassan, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for Consultancy Services. This vital project involves conducting Field Deflection Verification (FWD) tests, comprehensive road inventory assessments, and Non-Structural Value (NSV) and California Bearing Ratio (CBR) value evaluations. These services are crucial for the preparation of estimates and Detailed Project Reports (DPRs) for a length of 18.50 kilometers within the Hassan, Sakaleshpura, and Shravanabelagola constituencies. The tender, referenced as EE/NHD/HSN/FWDCBR/NIT7/26-27, is a single-cover tender with a lump-sum form of contract. Interested bidders must submit their applications between August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,180, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,250. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, NH Division Hassan. Comprehensive tender documents, including technical specifications and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with clarification end date being September 4, 2026. Bidders are urged to refer to the detailed tender documents for all specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Nhdivision Hassan |
| Address | Office Of The Ee Nh Division Hassan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more
Preparation Of Dpr And Providing Project Management Consultancy Pmc Services For..read more
Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category