| Tender Title | Consultancy for Road Condition Assessment and DPR Preparation for 18 Km Stretch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922768_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE/NHD/HSN/FWDCBR/NIT7/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Arasikere , Hassan , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 02:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Consultancy Services For Conducting Fwd Tests As Applicable Road Inventorynsv Cbr Values Etc In Lieu Of Preparation Of Estimates/dpr For Length Of 18.00 Kms In The Arasikere Belur And Tarikere Constituency
This tender, issued by The Executive Engineer, NH Division Hassan, under the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, is an open tender for Consultancy Services. The project involves providing consultancy services for conducting FWD tests, Road Inventory, NSV, and CBR values to prepare Estimates/DPR for an 18.00 km stretch of road within the Arasikere, Belur, and Tarikere constituencies. The tender is a lump-sum contract and requires a single cover bid submission. Key dates for this tender include the publication date of August 31, 2026, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same date. The deadline for bid submissions is September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 8, 2026, at 4:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,180, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,000. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, tenderer class, and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Nh Division Hassan |
| Address | Office Of The Ee Nh Division Hassan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For 2l Ps From Km 66.00..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Indian Army Effluent Treatment Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category