| Tender Title | 200 VA Control Transformer Supply for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L7265601D |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is for the supply of a 200 VA control transformer, categorized under Railway Related Products, as part of Goods procurement by the Ministry of Railways. The tender reference number is L7265601D. This is an open/advertised tender, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 20, 2026, at 03:14 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will also take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. The inviting authority is UBL-DIV/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of Sr.DMM/Div/SWR/HUBLI DRM Building, Hubli. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ubl-div/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dmm/div/swr/hubli Drm Building Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category