| Tender Title | 100 gm Aerosol Fire Detection & Suppression System Cartridge Supply for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L9265744A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:22 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:22 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is for the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeking to procure an Aerosol Fire Detection & Suppression System Cartridge, 100 gm. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically for "Railway related Products," with the location of the work identified as Hubli. The tender reference number is L9265744A. The tender type is open/advertised, and there is no tender fee or EMD required. Key dates for this opportunity are as follows: documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 10:22 AM, with the download period concluding on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 20, 2026, at 10:22 AM, and the final submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifics, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The tender is being invited by MYS-DIV/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of Sr.DMM/MYS DRM Building Mysore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mys-div/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dmm/mys Drm Building Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Fixed Aerosol Fire Extinguishing Systems for Central Railway..read more
Supply of Fixed Aerosol Fire Extinguishing Systems for Central Railway..read more
Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category