| Tender Title | Supply of Prosense Laser Detector Modules for Railway Automatic Fire Detection Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L3265600 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as L3265600, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is seeking applications from qualified entities for the Supply of Prosense Laser Detector Module. The specific requirement is for a module as per JK Exim part no. JK FSD-1123 or a similar equivalent, intended for use in Automatic Smoke/Fire Detection with Alarm Systems compliant with RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2008/CG 04.Rev-05. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a particular focus on Railway related Products. The tender was ePublished on 20-Aug-2026 at 05:46 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same date and time. Prospective bidders have until 19-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM to download tender documents and submit their bids, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The Tender Inviting Authority is MGSD-AP/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy CMM, MGSD ASHOKAPURAM MYSORE. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The specified location for this supply is Hubli. For a complete description and further details of the work involved, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mgsd-ap/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Cmm, Mgsd Ashokapuram Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category