| Tender Title | Channasandra Railway Station Yard Remodelling, Stabling Lines, and Spur Line Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | YNK-CSDR-REMODELLING-ABSS |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:49 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,60,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the South Western Railway (SWR-CONST-HQ-ENGG/SOUTH WESTERN RLY) through the Office of the Chief Administrative Officer, Construction, located at 18 Millers Road, Bangalore, presents a significant opportunity within the railway sector. The tender, with reference number YNK-CSDR-REMODELLING-ABSS, is for a composite work encompassing three key areas. Firstly, it includes earthwork in cutting/embankment, yard drains, and Permanent Way (P-Way) works for stabling lines, along with associated electrical and miscellaneous works, identified as part of the YPR-CSDR Doubling (PH-15) project. Secondly, the tender covers the upgradation of Channasandra Railway Station under the Amrit Bharat Station Scheme (ABSS) as part of Passenger Amenities (PH-53 Works). Thirdly, it involves the construction of two spur lines at CSDR Yard as a component of Traffic Facilities (PH16 Works). This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods with a specific product category of Railway related Products, requires a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,60,300, with no tender fee. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 13, 2026, at 05:49 PM, and both conclude on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The project is located in Hubli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Swr-const-hq-engg/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Administrative Officer, Construction 18 Millers Road, Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category