| Tender Title | Procurement of PSM 320 EMD Component for Railway Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 18261108A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Railway Related Products |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:33 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:33 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 18261108A, is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, and is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender title is "PSM 320 EMD PART NO.40042256" and the location for this procurement is Hubli. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Aug-2026 at 12:33 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 03-Aug-2026 at 12:33 PM, with the final submission deadline also being 02-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 50740, and there is no Tender Fee. For a complete description of the work and any other necessary details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The Tender Inviting Authority is STORES/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at Zonal Head Quarters, East Block, First Floor Gadag Road Hubli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/south Western Rly |
| Address | Zonal Head Quarters, East Block, First Floor Gadag Road Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category