Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at ITBP Premises

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at ITBP Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970370Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at ITBP Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970370
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970370, is being issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) organization, operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement authority for this opportunity is the 44 Bn, located at 59115644TH BN ITBP FORCEHALBHAVI CAMP NEWVANTAMURI BELGAUM. The scope of this tender encompasses "Repair and Overhauling Service - cars MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LIMITED Yes Buyer Premises," indicating a requirement for comprehensive maintenance and repair services for Maruti Suzuki vehicles, with services to be performed at the buyer's premises. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 28-08-2026 at 6:59 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This information is vital for any organization seeking to participate in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Sports Tender

Maruti Suzuki Car Repair and Overhauling Services for Government Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Sports Tender

Maruti Suzuki Car Repair and Overhauling Services for Government Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More