High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Institute of Astrophysics

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Institute of Astrophysics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970289Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Institute of Astrophysics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970289
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Astrophysics (IIA), an organization under the Department of Science and Technology (DST) and the Ministry of Science and Technology, for the procurement of High End Desktop Computers (Q2) on a PAC (Proprietary Article Certificate) basis. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7970289, and the tender is dated August 28, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between August 28, 2026, 11:12 AM and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The procurement is for a total quantity of two (2) high-end desktop computers and will be managed through the GeM portal, with the office of tender issuance located in Bengaluru, Karnataka (PIN 560034). The specific address for the Indian Institute of Astrophysics is Koramangala, 2nd Block, Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computer Systems..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntro Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Technical Research Organisation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force Tripura Frontier..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End Desktop Computer Procurement Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computer Systems...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntro Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Technical Research Organisation...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force Tripura Frontier...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End Desktop Computer Procurement Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More