Indian Army Procurement: Electrical Components, Plumbing Fixtures, and Stainless Steel Shelving

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Electrical Components, Plumbing Fixtures, and Stainless Steel Shelving
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939802Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Electrical Components, Plumbing Fixtures, and Stainless Steel Shelving
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939802
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939802, is issued by the Indian Army and is actively open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 7:07 PM until 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential items totaling 2755 units. Key product categories include Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors, specifically adhering to IS 1709 (V2) standards, Copper Alloy Gate Valves for Waterworks, conforming to IS 778 (V2) specifications, Stainless Steel Shelf Racks, Ceramic (Vitreous China) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals in line with IS 774 (V2), Health Faucets, and Copper Alloy Taps/Stop Valves compliant with IS 8931 (V2). This opportunity represents a significant procurement initiative for the Indian Army, seeking qualified suppliers to provide these critical components for its operational and infrastructural needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    CM_61995456-97fc-4f44-8a351787205454969_bsorndeast.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781462.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units for..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Stainless Steel Boards, Electronics, and Appliances for Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Stainless Steel Boards, Electronics, and Appliances for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More