Indian Army Procurement of 24x8x6 Inch Autoclaved Aerated Concrete Blocks

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 24x8x6 Inch Autoclaved Aerated Concrete Blocks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974204Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 24x8x6 Inch Autoclaved Aerated Concrete Blocks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974204
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974204, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement focuses on Autoclaved Aerated Concrete Blocks, specifically of the dimensions 24 Inch x 8 Inch x 6 Inch. A total quantity of 4630 blocks is required. The tender will be open for submissions from 29-08-2026 at 2:30 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuing office is located in ***********, Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications-3_2026-08-29-14-18-55_ce1270580237c42df44d287a836f4694.pdf
  • Document
    STAC_65bddd1f-da0e-4e81-98f51787993869602_teomeg_gem.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821303.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Concrete Paving Blocks Supply for Border Roads..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Yellow Empire Tape Roll 1 Inch As Per..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kapurthala..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Odisha State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender

Supply of IS 2185 (Q3) Compliant Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Concrete Paving Blocks Supply for Border Roads...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Yellow Empire Tape Roll 1 Inch As...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kapurthala...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Odisha State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender

Supply of IS 2185 (Q3) Compliant Hollow and Solid Concrete...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More