Procurement of Specialized Storage Stands for LR Units

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Specialized Storage Stands for LR Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958000Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Specialized Storage Stands for LR Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958000
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Defence and acting on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, is pleased to submit this tender description for the procurement of **STORAGE STANDS FOR LR**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958000, is issued from Bangalore and is valid from **25-08-2026 11:47 AM** until **15-09-2026 11:00 AM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **6 (six)** units of these specialized storage stands. This solicitation represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the robust operational readiness and logistical capabilities of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_e4_merged_2026-08-25-10-15-39_bc421aac851ce1efaa22d765864e1da0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802574.pdf
  • Document
    merged_8f191026-10a3-401e-b7ea1787634843283_rashmi.r.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of ATINAS 314 Storage Stationery Cupboards for Indian Navy in..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Laboratory Structure and Storage Unit Fabrication Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa: Wall-Mounted Cabinet, Panelling, and Roller Blind Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Ratnagiri: Air Store Storage and Preservation Rack Supply..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Storage Racks for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of ATINAS 314 Storage Stationery Cupboards for Indian Navy...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Laboratory Structure and Storage Unit Fabrication Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa: Wall-Mounted Cabinet, Panelling, and Roller Blind...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Ratnagiri: Air Store Storage and Preservation Rack...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Storage Racks for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) Facilities...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More