| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Industrial Coolant Oils for Defense Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7759609 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7759609, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The tender seeks the supply of a substantial quantity of specialized industrial oils, with a total requirement of 14,484 units across several specific product categories. These categories include 4393-4970 TRIM OM 222, 4393-4970 TRIMC MICROSOL585XT OIL, 4393-4970 TRIM E950 VEGETABLE BASED TECHNOLOGY COOLANT OIL, and 4393-4970 Trim 270C Coolant. The bidding period opens on September 1st, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 2nd, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the defense production sector, requiring suppliers to demonstrate their capacity to meet stringent quality and quantity specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more
Three-Year Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Lubricants and Oils for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Coolant Oil for Grinding Machines to Steel Authority of..read more
Automotive and Industrial Lubricant Supply for Government ITI Kaprada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category