| Tender Title | Aircraft Leveling Frame Procurement for Defence Aviation Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930719 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a procurement opportunity for an "AIRCRAFT LEVELING FRAME." The tender is being managed by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) and bears the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930719. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 20 units, specifically designated for various batches of LCA PG GSE 261, including Batch 1, Batch 2, Batch 3, Batch 4, and Batch 5. Bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on 19-08-2026 at 11:04 AM and closes strictly on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity, originating from the Bangalore City region, represents a critical requirement for aviation support equipment within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category