| Tender Title | Procurement of 3 Series Aircraft Nuts for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970419, is issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) acting as the Organisation Name. The procurement pertains to "1397 PROCUREMENT OF 3 SERIES NUTS," with a total quantity of 34,700 units required. The bid will be open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 12:42 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The specified Item Categories include 3323A-05, 3324A-14, 3373A-04, 3373A-05, 3373A-06, 3381A-03, 3381A-04, 3381A-05, and 3382A-03. The procurement is being managed from Bangalore City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Kandla Tw Gantry Sprinkler Painting And Procurement Of Nuts And Bolts..read more
Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more
Procurement of 4038 Step Bolts for Power Grid Infrastructure Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category