| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential Pharmaceutical and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955007 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hassan , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Karnataka, seeks to procure a comprehensive range of essential medical supplies. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955007, the tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 11:09 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The specified location for this procurement is the District Health and Family Welfare Office, 1st Floor, next to Hasanamba Indoor Stadium, Salagame Road, Hassan, bearing the pincode 573201. The procurement encompasses a diverse list of pharmaceutical and medical consumables, including Ciprofloxacin Eye Drops, Adhesive Tape, Permethrin Cream, Sterile Disposable IV Cannulas, Cefotaxime Sodium Injection, Vitamin-D3 Drops, Absorbable Surgical Sutures (Chromic Catgut, sizes 1-0 and 2-0), Paracetamol Pediatric Oral Suspension, Nifedipine Sublingual Tablets (10mg), Sterile Disposable Syringes, Diclofenac Injection, Paracetamol Infusion, Metronidazole Injection, Sodium Chloride Injection (NS), and Sterile Disposable Perfusion sets, along with Serratiopeptidase Tablets. The total quantity required for this extensive list of items is 124,830 units. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the healthcare needs of Karnataka.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement: Essential Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Supply to..read more
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more
Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category