A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Karnataka Health and Family Welfare Department

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Karnataka Health and Family Welfare Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968297Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hassan , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleA3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Karnataka Health and Family Welfare Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968297
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hassan, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2) to the Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka, specifically for their office located in Mysuru. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968297, commenced on 29-08-2026 at 3:49 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the District Health and Family Welfare Office in Hassan, with the address being 573201, 1st Floor, next to Hasanamba Indoor Stadium, Salagame Road, Hassan, Karnataka. This is a critical requirement for the department to enhance its operational efficiency and administrative capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814385.pdf
  • Document
    12345_2f5d745a-034a-4223-91eb1787998639918_AMOTLHALUR2023.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Space Research Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Technical Education in Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Home Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Anti Terrorism Squad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Space Research Operations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Technical Education in Chhattisgarh...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army in Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Home Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Gujarat Anti Terrorism Squad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More