| Tender Title | Development and Supply of RFADC and RFDAC Systems | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_786628_1 | Tender Reference Number | LRDE/27DCT012/MMFD |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lrde, Bengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Miscellaneous Goods |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Realization Of Rfadc And Rfdac
The Department of Defence Research and Development, a Central Government Ministry, is inviting bids for the "Realization of RFADC and RFDAC" under Tender ID 2026_DRDO_786628_1 and Tender Reference Number LRDE/27DCT012/MMFD. This is a limited tender for Goods, specifically for Development within Miscellaneous Goods, with a contract form of Supply. The work is to be completed within 940 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download period from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 16, 2026, 10:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted from September 4, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 16, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM at LRDE, CV Raman Nagar, Bengaluru - 560093. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,90,000, payable to CDA R and D in Bengaluru, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Registration Certificate if applicable, EMD, Technical Compliance Sheet, and PCIP-EMD is mandatory) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (Price Bid). The EMD fee is fixed, and the tender fee is ₹0.00. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details, including technical specifications, scope of work, and the RFP, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Director |
| Address | Lrde, Cv Raman Nagar, Bengaluru -560093 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category