Adapter Box Upgradation Services for Defence Research

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Adapter Box Upgradation Services for Defence Research
Tender ID2026_DRDO_787031_1Tender Reference NumberCASDIC/27ATT013/MMD
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCasdic, Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdapter Box Upgradation Services for Defence Research
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_787031_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCASDIC/27ATT013/MMD
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCasdic, Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Adapter Box

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through its Centre Head at CASDIC, Bangalore, is inviting bids for the "Upgradation of Adapter box". This is a fixed-rate contract opportunity falling under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services, with Tender Reference Number CASDIC/27ATT013/MMD. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted commencing August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must be finalized by September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:30 AM at CASDIC, Bangalore. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 91 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Detailed technical and financial requirements are outlined within the provided tender documents, including NIT, RFP, Technical RFP, and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Centre Head, Casdic
AddressPb No. 9366&#x0d Cv Raman Nagar&#x0d Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More