Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder for CPRI Bengaluru

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder for CPRI Bengaluru
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977849Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder for CPRI Bengaluru
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977849
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Power Research Institute (CPRI) Bengaluru, under the Ministry of Power, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of one (1) unit of a DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder or Video Camera (V2). This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977849, opens for applications on 31-08-2026 at 2:23 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe to meet the requirement of this critical audio-visual equipment for CPRI's operations in Karnataka.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Camcorder and Video Camera Procurement..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for Medical Education..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Compact DSLR Camcorder for Indore Operations..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Procurement of Compact DSLR Handheld Video Cameras..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Camcorder and Video Camera Procurement...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for Medical Education...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Compact DSLR Camcorder for Indore Operations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Procurement of Compact DSLR Handheld Video Cameras...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More