Outcome-Based General Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Mysuru Offices

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outcome-Based General Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Mysuru Offices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937150Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutcome-Based General Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Mysuru Offices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937150
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Office of Commissioner of Central Tax Audit, Commissionerate Mysuru, under the aegis of the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), a department within the Ministry of Finance. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937150, concerns the procurement of Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services, specifically an outcome-based general cleaning service for office and commercial institutions. This service will encompass essential tasks such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting within indoor environments. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:10 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Department of Revenue is located at 570011S1 S2 Vinaya Marga, Siddartha Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Facilities..read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Settings..read more

Others , Others

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Facilities...read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Settings...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More