Annual Rate Contract for Medicine Supply to BRBNMPL Health Centre, Mysuru

  • Opening DateJul 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Medicine Supply to BRBNMPL Health Centre, Mysuru
Tender IDNATender Reference Number011/MYS/MMD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMysuru , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Medicine Supply to BRBNMPL Health Centre, Mysuru
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number011/MYS/MMD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMysuru,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:01 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:01 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria For Supply Of The Following Goods And/or Services/works. Mstc Event No.: Brbnmpl/mysuru Press/mmd/12/26-27/et/29

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited (BRBNMPL), a government organization, is seeking eligible and qualified tenderers for the "SUPPLY OF MEDICINES ON ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT BASIS TO BRBNMPL HEALTH CENTRE, MYSURU". This tender, with reference number 011/MYS/MMD/2026-27 and MSTC Event No. BRBNMPL/Mysuru Press/MMD/12/26-27/ET/29, falls under the "Goods" tender category and the "Health & Medicines" product category. The tender is open and advertised, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 72000. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 18, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from July 18, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, 11:01 AM. The tender inviting authority is GM-MMD at Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited, Note Mudran Nagar, Mysuru - 570003, with the works to be executed in Mysuru.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm-mmd
AddressBharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Note Mudran Nagar, Mysuru - 570003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Edl Drugs..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Rate Contract Medicines (nrc2) Not Covered Under Central Rate..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Edl Drugs...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Rate Contract Medicines (nrc2) Not Covered Under Central...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More