Comprehensive Facility Management for BSNL Bengaluru: Assistance, Patrolling & Consumables

Services
Facility Management Services Housekeeping Services Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management for BSNL Bengaluru: Assistance, Patrolling & Consumables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934750Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services, Security and Emergency Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management for BSNL Bengaluru: Assistance, Patrolling & Consumables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934750
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services, Security and Emergency Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically encompassing both **PSU ODASSISTANCE SERVICE** and **PSU PATROLLING SERVICE**, on a lump-sum basis. The Department of Telecommunications (DoT), operating under the Ministry of Communications through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal for its Core Network Transmission South office located in Bengaluru (PIN 560041), invites bids. Key details for this opportunity include Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934750, with bids commencing on August 19, 2026, at 3:20 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A crucial aspect of this tender is that the service provider will be responsible for supplying all necessary consumables for both assistance and patrolling services, with these costs to be inclusive within the overall contract cost.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More