| Tender Title | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Procures Diverse Range of 395 Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7716778 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7716778, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement is being managed by the edn Bangalore office, located at 560026BHEL-EDNP.B.No.2606 Mysore Road. The bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity pertains to a requirement for a total quantity of 395 units, encompassing a diverse range of items categorized under CE8857050890, CE8857050912, CE8857050904, CE8857050963, CE8857050920, CE8857050939, CE8857050971, CE8857050947, CE8857050980, CE8857050955, and CE8857050998. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category