| Tender Title | High-Temperature Masking Tape Supply for Defense Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978368 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide **TAPE MASKING HIGH TEMP-12.7** to the **Department Of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry Of Defence**. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), located in Bangalore, is the issuing organization, with bid reference number **GEM/2026/B/7978368**. The bidding period commences on **31-08-2026 at 3:45 PM** and concludes on **21-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A total quantity of **10 units** of the specified tape masking product is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe, adhering to all specified tender guidelines for consideration by BEL for this crucial defense production requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Purpose Masking Tape Supply for Defence Production..read more
Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat Earth..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Temperature Syndanio Sheet Supply for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Industrial Cleaning Chemicals and Maintenance Supplies for Vijaipur Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category