| Tender Title | Procurement of General Purpose Hand Gloves for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7890654 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) (Q3) for the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization issuing this bid, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7890654. The procurement is for a total quantity of 100 units, with the bid opening on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closing on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is dated 07-08-2026 and the delivery location is specified as Bangalore. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential protective equipment to a key defense production entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more
Industrial Safety Gloves and Cleaning Paste Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 111 IS 13713(V3) Compliant Plastic Chairs for Haryana Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category