| Tender Title | Procurement of Live Fire Training Module for Enhanced Defence Capabilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943066 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) Live Fire Training Module. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization submitting this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943066. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 24-08-2026 at 9:30 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement represents a critical requirement within the defence sector, aiming to enhance live fire training capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category