| Tender Title | Procurement of 500 Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Gloves | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907211 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 11:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of ESD GLOVE-PROMATEC11-00550011-6600000707, with a total quantity of 500 units. The bid is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, with Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) as the bidding organization. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907211, was dated 12-08-2026 and is open for applications from 12-08-2026 at 11:47 AM until 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category