Supply of Hex Impact and Allen Key Socket Sets for BEML Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hex Impact and Allen Key Socket Sets for BEML Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969839Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hex Impact and Allen Key Socket Sets for BEML Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969839
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969839, is seeking proposals for the supply of a comprehensive set of high-quality hex impact sockets and associated Allen key sockets. The tender, dated 28-08-2026, opens for bidding on 28-08-2026 at 10:19 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The complete list of required items includes various sizes of 1/2 inch and 3/4 inch square drive hex impact sockets, specifically 17mm, 22mm, 36mm, and 46mm, along with deep impact variants. Additionally, the tender specifies a range of Allen key sockets for 1/2 inch square drive in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm, 10mm, and 12mm, and for 1/4 inch square drive in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm, 10mm, and 12mm. The total quantity required across all items is 75 units. BEML, located in Bangalore, is seeking to procure these essential tools to support its production and maintenance operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tecnical_bid_format_sockets_-_annexure-b_2026-08-28-09-24-09_52da6beb6986ac145387208eb4998402.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816208.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_GTC_4c035a04-8369-417d-b95b1787892366851_vishwanatha.k@beml.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: West Central Railway Impact Socket Supply..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Socket Head Hex Head and Grub Screws..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: West Central Railway Impact Socket Supply...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Socket Head Hex Head and Grub Screws...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More