Archaeological Conservation Materials and Equipment Supply

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Archaeological Conservation Materials and Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949215Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hassan , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchaeological Conservation Materials and Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949215
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hassan, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), specifically by the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Bangalore Circle, for the procurement of a comprehensive range of materials and services essential for archaeological survey and conservation activities. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7949215, is open from 21-08-2026 at 7:44 PM to 11-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of construction materials such as River Sand, Surkhi, Lime, Brick bats (20mm), Size stone, Special size bricks, Rubbles stone, Modular common burnt clay bricks, Cement mortar, and Lime mixing machine. Additionally, the tender includes the provision of various hand tools and equipment including Grinding machine hiring (with fuel charges), Grinding machine, Trowels (sharp and curve edge), Wooden Float, Plastic Buckets (25 liters), Aluminium screeds (2inchX1inchX5feet and 2inchX1inchX3feet), Curing pipe (one inch, 100 meter), Saw Blade, Rubber and Cloth hand gloves sets, Gumboots, Safety Helmets, Safety goggles, Shovels, PVC Round pans, Sieving mesh, Plastic water storage pots, Water storage plastic drums, PVC water drums (2000 Liters capacity), a 2 HP motor, Tarpaulin sheets, Disposable face masks, Safety belts, 2kg Hammers (with handle), Chisels, and sharping charges for chisels. The tender also covers the supply of consumables like Gunnybags, Aluminium wire (90m coil), Switch boxes (4 module switch and socket), LED bulbs (18W), Pointing Trowels, Wire brushes, Coir brushes, and Synthetic enamel paint, along with specialized items such as 50mm dia and 5mm thick hollow MS Pipe (2 nos), MS steel 15mm thick interlock chainage, and the carriage of rubbish items. The total quantity of items is 31363. This diverse requirement underscores the ASI's need for a reliable supplier capable of delivering a broad spectrum of materials and services crucial for their ongoing conservation and survey projects. The tender is governed by the Ministry of Culture.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_materials_2026-08-21-18-50-16_bcda1b8923e2dab090809adb8342b65a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792108.pdf
  • Document
    rfp1_240dc9d2-ebee-4464-83351787321425915_SUNILKUMARKM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Warangal Fort Archaeological Garden Materials Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Warangal Fort Archaeological Garden Materials Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More