AIISH Mysore: LED Wall Supply and Professional Installation Services

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIISH Mysore: LED Wall Supply and Professional Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7767220Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIISH Mysore: LED Wall Supply and Professional Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7767220
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Supply and Installation of an LED Wall, as part of Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7767220. The procurement is being undertaken by the All India Institute of Speech and Hearing (AIISH), Mysore, which falls under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The project will be managed from their Headquarters in Mysore, located at 570006 NAIMISHAM CAMPUS, Manasagangothri. This opportunity is open for applications from 03-09-2026 12:00 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 12:00 PM, with the tender document dated 10-07-2026. The requirement is for a single unit of an LED Wall, including both supply and professional installation services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    126__s_2026-07-09-16-54-08_165519e146b96ed9d14b023fb628198d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835145.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9584175.pdf
  • Document
    I_P_da748b3c-ea22-49b9-b6f81783597543040_Aiish.pur7@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Installation of LED Signboards with GI Poles for Indian Coast Guard..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display for..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Installation of LED Signboards with GI Poles for Indian Coast...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More