Procurement of 115V-400 Hz AC Power Supplies for Defence Research

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 115V-400 Hz AC Power Supplies for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899501Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 115V-400 Hz AC Power Supplies for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899501
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899501, is being issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of **115V-400 Hz AC power supplies**. The Aeronautical Development Agency, as the organizing body, is seeking to acquire a total of **four (4)** units of this critical equipment. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of **17-08-2026 at 2:50 PM** and the Bid End Date of **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for advanced power supply solutions within the defence research sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-10-16-40-15_586bc3e60113939ca8fe3f1b7f4e2a1e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735485.pdf
  • Document
    merge_e8a46c23-f8cb-48e1-8e841786506575544_harini.ada@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research: High Performance Power Supply Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for NISER Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for Advanced Computing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Auxiliary Power Supplies Cabinet Assemblies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research: High Performance Power Supply Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for NISER Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for Advanced Computing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Auxiliary Power Supplies Cabinet Assemblies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More