| Tender Title | Supply of Hydraulic Cylinder Assemblies and Components for Bokaro Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7805131 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7805131, is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically the Stores Department of Bokaro Steel Plant, located at Steel Gate, Gate No. 9, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand - 827001. The tender pertains to the supply of critical components for the Ministry of Steel's operations, with the specific item categories including "HYD CYLINDER ASSLY DWN: HSM (M) TB7658", "CYLINDER HYD BACK-UP ROL KEEPER HSM-6557", and "CYLINDER HYD FCOILER CLAMP S9422 SHT-1". A total quantity of twenty (20) units are required. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity to supply essential equipment to a major public sector undertaking within the steel industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category