| Tender Title | Sodium Tri Poly Phosphate (STPP) Procurement for SAIL Refractory Unit Bhandaridah | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GEM/2026/B/7860684 DTD. 13.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 07:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sail Refractory Unit , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 07:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 07:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of Sodium Tri Poly Phosphate (stpp)
This tender, Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7860684 DTD. 13.08.2026, is issued by Steel Authority of India Ltd (SAIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of Sodium Tri Poly Phosphate (STPP). The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this open/advertised tender. The document download period commences on 14-Aug-2026 at 07:17 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 14-Aug-2026 at 07:17 PM up to 03-Sep-2026 at 12:15 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000 is required. The location for this procurement is SAIL Refractory Unit, Bhandaridah, and the tender is being invited by Suraj Kumar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Suraj Kumar |
| Address | Sru-bhandaridah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sodium Tri Poly Phosphate Supply for Steel Refractory Unit..read more
Supply of Sodium Tri Poly Phosphate for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
Sodium Tripolyphosphate (STPP) Supply for Odisha Power Generation Corporation..read more
Procurement Of Sodium Silicate - Alkaline For Unit - I..read more
Sodium Phosphate Enema Supply for Government Medical College Chandigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category