Supply of Amiodarone Tablets for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Amiodarone Tablets for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966441Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Deoghar , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Amiodarone Tablets for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966441
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Deoghar, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966441, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala, for the supply of Amiodarone Tablets (V2) (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the Llr Hospital and encompasses a total quantity of 1500 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:26 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to engage with a prominent government department for a critical pharmaceutical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of Tagrisso 80mg Tablets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of Tagrisso 80mg Tablets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More