| Tender Title | Barajamda Railway Quarters Construction: 12 Type II Units | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CKP-SOUTH-26-27-23 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 01:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:49 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,54,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as CKP-SOUTH-26-27-23, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the CKP-DIVN-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of DRM-ENGG/CHAKRADHARPUR DRM OFFICE COMPLEX, S.E. Railway, Chakradharpur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products," and is advertised as an Open/Advertised tender. The primary objective of this solicitation is the "Construction of 12 units type II quarters at Barajamda (BJMD)." While the detailed scope of work is to be found within the tender documents, the EMD required for participation is ₹654,700, with no tender fee applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 1:49 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. The successful bidder will be responsible for the execution of this construction project in Chakradharpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm-engg/chakradharpur Drm Office Complex, S.e.railway Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category