| Tender Title | PSI Asset Maintenance Outsourcing for OND Depot Jurisdiction – CKP Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CKP-D-619-OND-PSI-Maint- |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Maintenance Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,11,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number CKP-D-619-OND-PSI-Maint-, is an open advertisement by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from CKP-DIVN-ELEC/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at DRM COMPLEX S.E.Rly CHAKRADHARPUR. The tender seeks proposals for the outsourcing of maintenance activities for PSI assets within the JE/PSI/OND depot jurisdiction of the CKP Division, with a contract duration of 24 months. This is a Goods tender falling under the Railway related Products category and is relevant to the Kolkata region. The EMD required for this tender is INR 311,900, and there is no tender fee. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 01:29 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 11, 2026, 03:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn-elec/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Complex S.e.rly Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category