| Tender Title | Ranchi Division Level Crossing Elimination: Road Under Bridge Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRMENGGRNC-62-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 06:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 06:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 06:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 06:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,91,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Ranchi Division – Engineering/South Eastern Railway, concerns the **Elimination of manned Level Crossings (LC) No. RT-14, RT-19, RT-27, and RT-36 through the construction of Road Under Bridges (RUBs) within the Ranchi division.** The tender is categorized as "Goods" and falls under the "Railway related Products" product category. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this open/advertised tender, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 5th, 2026, at 6:46 PM and concluding on August 31st, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on August 31st, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,791,200 is required, while there is no tender fee. The issuing authority for this tender is RANCHI DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of Sr.DEN/Co, S.E.Rly, Near Hatia Station, Ranchi. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ranchi Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.den/co , S.e.rly Near Hatia Station Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
3D Composite Crossing and BSB Bridge Modeling for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category