| Tender Title | District Jail Godda Provisions Supply: Food Grains, Fresh Produce, and Essential Materials | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JAIL_117930_1 | Tender Reference Number | HJ AND DM/JL-GODDA/Q-4/2026/1293 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.84 L | Tender Location | District Jail Godda , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Foods, Green Vegetable Food Grains , Fruits And Other Various Materials In District Jail Godda
This tender, identified by Reference Number HJ AND DM/JL-GODDA/Q-4/2026/1293, is an open invitation for bids for the supply of essential provisions to the District Jail Godda. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of food items, including fresh green vegetables, food grains, and fruits, along with other necessary materials. The Jail Inspectorate, specifically the Jail Superintendent of District Jail Godda, is the inviting authority for this tender. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the A.C Godda Office. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,500 is required. The total estimated tender value for this supply is ₹26,84,000, with the work expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. This is a single-cover tender process focusing on an item rate contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jail Superitendent , Godda |
| Address | District Jail Godda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Almora Jail..read more
Comprehensive Food Provisions Supply for Lakshmibai National College Of Physical Education..read more
Supply Of Fresh Ration..read more
Supply Of Fresh Mutton..read more
Supply Of Fresh Mutton, Chicken And Fish Items..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category