| Tender Title | ASC Ramgarh Cantt JCO and OR Room Modernization and Furniture Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959713 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive solutions for the modernization and upgradation of single JCO and OR rooms at ASC Ramgarh Cantt, as outlined by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7959713, is open for application from 25-08-2026 at 1:58 PM until 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of work specifically includes the supply and installation of a variety of essential items, encompassing a total quantity of 60 units across categories such as wooden book shelves, aluminum windows with frosted glass, notice boards, curtain brackets with stainless steel pipes, glass shelves with fittings, and aluminum cloth wardrobes complete with shoe racks. Prospective suppliers are invited to present their proposals for this vital upgrade project at the Indian Army's ASC Ramgarh Cantt facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair Cum Addn/altn To Bldg No T-50/a1 (labour Room) And..read more
Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture at..read more
Gorakhpur Airport Furniture Supply and Installation for Conference Rooms and Offices..read more
Spl Repair/ Replacement Of Certain Furniture Against Surveyed Off Furniture At..read more
Belsara Gp Office Electrical System Repairs, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category