| Tender Title | Indian Army Chicken and Egg Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985787 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koderma , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals from qualified vendors for the comprehensive supply of Chicken and Egg items to the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985787, is open from September 2, 2026, 2:12 PM, and will close on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is located in Koderma. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹150,000.00 is required with all submissions. This custom bid for services emphasizes the critical need for reliable and consistent provision of high-quality chicken and egg products to support the operational requirements of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Chicken Curry Cut, Mutton, and Eggs for Sports Authority..read more
Supply Of Mutton, Chicken, Fish And Egg Items For Grain Shop,..read more
ITBP Food Supply Procurement: Live Poultry, Fresh Eggs, Rohu Fish, and..read more
Procurement of Live Goats, Chickens, Fish, and Fresh Eggs for Indo..read more
Supply Of Fresh Mutton, Chicken And Fish Items..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category