PLC-Based Fire Alarm System Installation for Government Polytechnic Dhanbad

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PLC-Based Fire Alarm System Installation for Government Polytechnic Dhanbad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967789Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePLC-Based Fire Alarm System Installation for Government Polytechnic Dhanbad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967789
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is for the Higher and Technical Education Department of Jharkhand, specifically for the Government Polytechnic Dhanbad. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7967789, with bidding open from 01-09-2026 at 2:31 PM until 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement pertains to a single unit of a PLC-based fire alarm system, categorized under Item Category Q3. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this crucial safety system upgrade at the educational institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Fire Alarm System..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Fire Protection System Maintenance and Support for IIM Udaipur..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Fire Alarm System...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant &...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Fire Protection System Maintenance and Support for IIM Udaipur...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More