Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Cooling and Refrigeration Equipment at Air Force Station Singarsi

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Cooling and Refrigeration Equipment at Air Force Station Singarsi
Tender ID2026_MES_772096_2Tender Reference Number8847/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9 L Tender LocationAge I Af Singarsi , Deoghar , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Cooling and Refrigeration Equipment at Air Force Station Singarsi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_772096_2
  • Tender Reference Number8847/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Singarsi,Deoghar, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Split/window Ac, Refrigerators, Water Cooler, Deep Freezers Alongwith Associated Items At Af Stn Singarsi Under Age (i) Af Stn Singarsi

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of split/window air conditioners, refrigerators, water coolers, and deep freezers, along with associated items, at Air Force Station Singarsi, under the purview of AGE (I) AF Singarsi. The work falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category, with a total estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000. The contract will be a Rate Contract, with a specified work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including GST registration, provident fund code, enlistment letter, EMD, and other eligibility criteria documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹18,000, payable to AGE I AF Singarsi and at SBI Singarsi. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to AGE I AF Singarsi and at SBI Singarsi. Bidders are reminded that EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and e-publication commencing on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with bid submission opening on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tendering authority is SHRI BARUN KUMAR AE (CIVIL), with the address at AGE I AF Singarsi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Barun Kumar Ae (civil)
AddressAge I Af Singarsi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Irel Limited Tender

Refrigeration Air Dryer Supply for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Irel Limited Tender

Refrigeration Air Dryer Supply for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More