Procurement of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Resistor for CTPS

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Resistor for CTPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979235Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Resistor for CTPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979235
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, Department of Contracts and Materials, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979235 and dated 31-08-2026, seeks proposals for the procurement of one (1) Neutral Grounding Resistor (NGR) specifically for the 250MW generator at CTPS. As part of the Ministry of Power, the Damodar Valley Corporation is committed to ensuring the reliable operation of its power generation facilities, and this procurement is critical for maintaining the stability and safety of the generator's grounding system. The bidding period will commence on 31-08-2026 at 6:05 PM and conclude on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their comprehensive bids addressing the technical specifications and requirements for this vital component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qap_20260831054627-155_x_2026-08-31-17-43-04_88ba43074e88c2a0a49b5bbf1492b45d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827320.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 6.6 KV Neutral Grounding Resistors for Northern Coalfields..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Transformer for Chandrapura Thermal Power..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Repair Parts Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 6.6 KV Neutral Grounding Resistors for Northern Coalfields...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Transformer for Chandrapura Thermal...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Repair Parts Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More