| Tender Title | Damodar Valley Corporation Diverse Materials Procurement for 93 Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928669 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Damodar Valley Corporation, operating under the Ministry of Power, hereby invites bids for the procurement of a diverse range of items categorized under codes including, but not limited to, 1300009297, 1300009296, 1300009295, 1300009290, 1300009288, 1300009298, 1300009289, 1300009291, 1300009292, 1300009294, 1300009284, 1300009293, 1300085253, 1300087045, 1300087046, 1300087083, and 1300052488. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928669, pertains to the Contracts and Materials department and has a total required quantity of 93 units across these categories. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 10:01 AM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All submissions are to be made to the Damodar Valley Corporation office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category