Damodar Valley Corporation: Thermal Power Station Operations & Maintenance Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Damodar Valley Corporation: Thermal Power Station Operations & Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877529Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 01:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDamodar Valley Corporation: Thermal Power Station Operations & Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877529
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 01:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 01:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 01:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, Department of Contracts And Materials, located at Chandrapura Thermal Power Station (CTPS)-DVCP, P.O. Chandrapura, District Bokaro, Bokaro 828403. This custom bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877529, falls under the Item Category of Services – 790360. The tender process will commence on August 11, 2026, at 1:04 PM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. As an entity under the Ministry of Power, the Damodar Valley Corporation is seeking proposals for services as detailed within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal Power..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Trekking Expedition Services for Todzukao Valley, Nagaland..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Flight Test Management Software Development, Operation, and Maintenance at NFTC..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Trekking Expedition Services for Todzukao Valley, Nagaland...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Flight Test Management Software Development, Operation, and Maintenance at NFTC...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More