Damodar Valley Corporation Electrical and Material Supply Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Damodar Valley Corporation Electrical and Material Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7794120Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDamodar Valley Corporation Electrical and Material Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7794120
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7794120, is being issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, under the purview of the Ministry Of Power. The Department of Contracts and Materials is actively seeking bids for a comprehensive range of items falling under multiple categories, indicated by the extensive Item Category codes provided. A total quantity of 345 units is specified across these categories. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documentation is dated July 17, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-16-11-04-40_c05f8b0e581edc6c0cc1160bb067b780.pdf
  • Document
    9829003
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9614831.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More