Three-Year AMC for Metrohm Titrino Plus and Coulometer in DVC Insulating Oil Testing Laboratory

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Year AMC for Metrohm Titrino Plus and Coulometer in DVC Insulating Oil Testing Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936988Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Year AMC for Metrohm Titrino Plus and Coulometer in DVC Insulating Oil Testing Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936988
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, within the Ministry of Power, is issuing this tender (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936988) for a critical three-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for specialized equipment located at the DVC Insulating Oil Testing Laboratory, CRITL CTC, DVC Maithon (Address: 828207 Office of the CE (TSC), DVC Maithon, Dhanbad-828207). This contract pertains to the maintenance of Metrohm make instruments, specifically the 877 Titrino Plus (Acidity Measurement Kit) and the 899 Coulometer (Moisture Measurement Kit). The tender period commences on 24-08-2026 at 4:28 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This custom bid for services seeks qualified and experienced service providers to ensure the continued optimal performance and reliability of these essential laboratory instruments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Two-Year Non-Comprehensive AMC for Metrohm Titration Instruments..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Potentiometers in QC and R&D Labs..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Ai Enabled Laboratory Monitoring System..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Two-Year Non-Comprehensive AMC for Metrohm Titration Instruments...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Potentiometers in QC and R&D Labs...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Ai Enabled Laboratory Monitoring...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More